PIMPRI CHINCHWAD EDUCATION TRUST'S

PIMPRI CHINCHWAD COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & RESEARCH

Department Of Computer Engineering

Student Achievements Of Computer Department

Sr. No. Technical Event Participated Students Class Position Year
01 Smart India Hackathon 2019 Sv_Gravity Group Shripad Agashe Parth Borate Kunal Bhalekar Sonali Ubale Shrutika Saravade Ashutosh Rane BE First Rank worth Rs. 1,00,000/- 2019-20
02 GMRT Science Exhibition 2020 At HMRT Khodad – National Science Day Pratik Walunj SE Second position 2019-20
03 Guinness world record Event All NSS Students TE Participated 2019-20
04 PCCOER Technospark Paper Competition Shripad Agashe BE First Rank worth Rs. 4,000/- 2019-20
05 Swimming 50 m Free style
Atharva Salunke SE Runner-up 50mtr Free Style at Intercollegiate 2019-20
06 Ctif Vishwaniketan-Gisfi Network Kartik Lande BE BE 2019-20
07 Certified Ethical Hacker Certified Ethical Hacker BE BE 2019-20
08 Smart India Hackathon 2019 (Byte Us) Dharamraj Sharma Shubham Phalke Rutuja Gugale Supriya Kudale Shripad Agase TE First Rank worth Rs. 50,000/ 2018-19
09 Summer Immersion Program In Artificial Intelligence ,Stevens Institute For AI,USA Chaitanya Nirhali TE UG Fellowship 2018-19
10 Tesside University Ug Fellowship ,Uk Chetan Pathade TE UG Fellowship 2018-19
11 NPTEL-The Joy of Computing using Python Sushant Said SE Elite +Gold Medal(In 1st 5 Toppers) 2018-19
12 Pimpri chinchwad Musical Ideal Nidhi Hegde SE Nidhi Hegde 2018-19
13 Volleyball Compeition,PCCOER Saurabh Sonar TE Saurabh Sonar 2018-19
14 Saurabh Sonar Shruti Bhavsar Dinesh Pol Rahul Shinde Nidhi Hegde Pratik khedekar TE Second Rank 2018-19
15 Iot-Internet Of Things Rishabh Jain TE 2nd Rank 2017-18
16 Tug Of War Niranjani Wagh SE Winner 2016-17
17 Dance Competition ,Pccoer Niranjani Wagh SE 2nd Rank 2016-17
18 Paper Presentation Pccoer Mrunal Dhamane SE 3rd Rank 2016-17
19 Paper Presentation Rscoe Mrunal Tamhane SE 1st Rank 2016-17
20 Subject Topper Computer Graphics
Subject Topper Data Structures
Subject Topper Engneering Mathamatics 3
Fundamentals Of Computer Networks
Pckon
Drama
Anjali Teke SE Certificate of Appreciation 2015-16
21 Mini Project Competition
Art Gallery And Co-Ordination
Subject Topper Microprocessor
Best Out Of Waste
How To Create A Blog
Pckon
Fundamentals Of Computer Networks
Kites Pc Assembly Workshop
Shruti Subramanyam SE Certificate of Appreciation 2015-16
22 Spot Model Making Priyanshi Saxena SE Certificate of Appreciation 2015-16
23 C-Coder
How To Create A Blog
Nss
Best Out Of Waste
Class Topper
Priya Mishra SE Certificate of Appreciation 2015-16

NPTEL Certificates

Sr. No. Name Of Student Class Title of MOOC Course Duration Achievement
01 Omkar Ghotekar TE Programming in Java Jul-Oct 2019( 12 Week) 83%
01 Vishnu Panikar TE Programming, Data Structure and Algorithms using Python Jul-Sep 2019 (8 Week) 79%
01 Manali Munot TE Data Base Management System Jul-Sep 2019 (8 Week) 75%
01 Vaishnavi Bhadgaonkar TE Data Base Management System Jul-Sep 2019 (8 Week) 75%
01 Manali Munot TE Data Base Management System Jul-Sep 2019 (8 Week) 75%
01 Dhruvi Patel TE Data Base Management System Jul-Sep 2019 (8 Week) 72%
01 Ashwini Jadhav TE Data Base Management System Jul-Sep 2019 (8 Week) 70%
01 Mohammad Jaid TE Data Base Management System Jul-Sep 2019 (8 Week) 70%
01 Manali Munot TE Data Base Management System Jul-Sep 2019 (8 Week) 75%
01 Akash Shinde TE Data Base Management System Jul-Sep 2019 (8 Week) 67%
01 Rutuja Maybhate TE Data Base Management System Jul-Sep 2019 (8 Week) 65%
01 Rutuja Wairale TE Data Base Management System Jul-Sep 2019 (8 Week) 62%
01 Ambushree Bhandari TE Data Base Management System Jul-Sep 2019 (8 Week) 62%
01 Rutwik Deshmukh SE Programming in C++ Jul-Sep 2019 (8 Week) 61%
01 Sahil Katke SE Programming in C++ Jul-Sep 2019 (8 Week) 54%
01 Tejas Anerao SE Programming in C++ Jul-Sep 2019 (8 Week) 53%
01 Kalyani TE Data Base Management System Jul-Sep 2019 (8 Week) 52%
01 Sakshi Duberwar TE Data Base Management System Jul-Sep 2019 (8 Week) 51%
01 Tejas Bankar SE Programming in C++ Jul-Sep 2019 (8 Week) 48%

MOOC Courses Attended/Completed by Students

Sr. No. Technical Event Participated Students Class Position
01 Coursera Programming With Google Go Saurabh Kushwah TE Certificate of Participation
01 Microsoft-Introduction To Programming Using Javascript Sushant Said TE Certificate of Participation
01 Coursera-Mathematics For Machine Learning: Linear Algebra Prathamesh Nile TE Certificate of Participation
01 Coursera-Introduction To Data Science Using Python
Coursera-Applied Machine Learning In Python
Coursera-Mathematics For Machine Learning: Linear Algebra
Aditya Kulkarni TE Certificate of Participation
01 Coursera-Mathematics For Machine Learning: Linear Algebra Shubham Mhaske TE Certificate of Participation
01 Coursera-Marketing In Digital World Akash Shinde TE Certificate of Participation
01 Microsoft -Introduction To Programming Using Javascript Prathamesh Nile TE Certificate of Participation
01 Microsoft-Introduction To Programming Using Javascript Manali Munot TE Certificate of Participation
01 Coursera-Python For Data Science And Ai
Coursera-Data Analysis With Python
Coursera-Data Visualization With Python
Jiten Adav TE Certificate of Participation
01 Coursera-Mathematics For Machine Learning: Linear Algebra
Coursera-Machine Learning
Shreyas Soni TE Certificate of Participation
01 Coursera-Mathematics For Machine Learning: Linear Algebra
Coursera-Machine Learning
Vishnu Panikar TE Certificate of Participation
01 Coursera-Natural Language Processing In Tensarflow
Coursera-Machine Learning
Ashish Salunkhe BE Certificate of Participation
01 Microsoft -Introduction To Programming Using Javascript
Ashwini Jadhav TE Certificate of Participation
01 Coursera-Python 3 Programming
Coursera- Tools for Data Science
Coursera-What is Data Science
Coursera-Python for Everybody
Coursera-Data Collection and Processing with Python
Coursera-PYTHON FOR DATA SCIENCE AND AI
Coursera-Hadoop Platform and Application Framework
Shreeyash Khalate TE Certificate of Participation
01 Coursera- Introduction to HTML5
Coursera-Programming for everybody(Getting Started with Python)
Rajesh Pawar SE Certificate of Participation
01 Coursera-Python Data Structures
Coursera-Programming for everybody(Getting Started with Python)
Ved Deore SE Certificate of Participation
01 Coursera-Build an E-commerce dashboard with figma Sayali Kulkarni TE Certificate of Participation
01 Coursera-Programming for everybody(Getting Started with Python) Sejal Lunawat SE Certificate of Participation
01 Coursera-What is Data Science Siddhi Londhe SE Certificate of Participation
01 Google Digital-The fundamentals of Digital Marking Rutuja Watpalwad FE Certificate of Participation
01 Coursera- Introduction to HTML5 Rahulsingh Goud SE Certificate of Participation
01 Coursera-Build an E-commerce dashboard with figma Ashwin Khode SE Certificate of Participation
01 Coursera-Python Data Structures Mane Yash SE Certificate of Participation
01 Coursera-Object Oriented programming with java
Coursera-Crash Course on Python
Isha Sawant TE Certificate of Participation
01 Coursera-Programming for everybody(Getting Started with Python)
Coursera-Using Databases with Python
Coursera-Using Python to Access Web Data
Coursera-Capstone:Retrieving,processing and visualizing data with python
Sachin Patil TE Certificate of Participation
01 Coursera-Front End Javascript Frameworks:Angular
Coursera-Programming for everybody(Getting Started with Python)
Coursera-Server-side Development with NodeJS,Express and MongoDB
SOLOLEARN-HTML Fundamentals Course
SOLOLEARN- Javascript Tutorial course
SOLOLEARN-Python 3 Tutorial course
Sudam Wagh SE Certificate of Participation
01 Coursera-Build your first android app(Project-Centered Course)
Coursera-Programming Foundations with Javascript,HTML and CSS
Aniket Kadampatil TE Certificate of Participation
01 Coursera-Programming for everybody(Getting Started with Python)
Coursera-AWS Fundamentals:Going Cloud-Native
Sai Salunkhe SE Certificate of Participation
01 Coursera-Mind control:Manging your mental health during COVID-19
Coursera-Fundamentals of Audio and Music Engineering:Part 1 Musical Sound & Electronics.
Chetana Thorat SE Certificate of Participation
01 SOLOLEARN-Java Tutorial Course Abhijeet Waghmare SE Certificate of Participation
01 Coursera-What is Data Science
Coursera-Java for Android
Coursera-Cryptography I
Sakshi Chopade SE Certificate of Participation
01 Coursera-Python Data Structures
Coursera-Programming for everybody(Getting Started with Python)
Pratik Chopade SE Certificate of Participation
01 ICSI/CNSS Certified network security specialist Atharv Salunke SE Certificate of Participation
01 Coursera-Write Professional Emails in English
Coursera-Speak English Professionally:In Person,Online & On the phone
Abhijeet Jadhav SE Certificate of Participation
01 Microsoft-INTRODUCTION TO PROGRAMMING USING JAVASCRIPT Rasika Dhande TE Certificate of Participation
01 PIRPLE-Frontend Fundamentals Sayali Kulkarni TE Certificate of Participation
01 PLURASIGHT:Core Python:Getting Started Siddhi Londhe SE Certificate of Participation

FOSS Certificates

Sr. No. Year Name Of Certification No.Of Students Completed Exam
01 SECOMP C&CPP 64
02 TECOMP Python - Python 3.4.3 79
03 BECOMP Python - Python 3.4.3 64
04 SECOMP Java 64
05 TECOMP LaTeX 79
06 BECOMP PHP and MySQL 77

Microsoft Certificates

Sr. No. Name of Certification Class Count
01 Microsoft-Javascript SE/TE 33

Sports Certificates

Sr. No. Name of Sport No. of student participated
01 Basketball 6
02 Cricket 6
03 Swimming 3